Fall  start Monday August 19, 2019

       Based upon enrollment and skill level

Former Students may pre register for Fall by sending an email to: msjoeedance@aol.com  with your child’s name, grade in school, and a list of the class days and times wanted and we will pencil her in…..


**TA :   Teacher Approval  –  2 up  :  Must have previous training

Friday and Saturday is open for Privates

Last Update   6/17/19

Room A: Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
5:00 – 5:45 K – 1st grade Hip Hop Mrince 45 minutes
5:45 – 6:30 Jr/Sr  H S Hip Hop Mrince 45 minutes
6:30 – 7:15  2- 4th grade Hip Hop Mrince 45 minutes
         
         
         
         

.
Monday Room B:  Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
5:00- 5:30   Tap level  4   TA  Joee 30  minutes
5:30- 6:15   Intermediate Jazz TA Emerald 45 minutes
6:16- 7:00    Jr Diva Company  TA Emerald 45 minutes
7:00- 7:30    Level 5 Tap  TA Joee 30 minutes
7:30- 9:00    Adv turns/leaps     1+ 1/2  hrs
     Jazz/Contemporary Emerald  
Approved  Drill Hours      
         

..
Tuesday Room A: Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
 5:00 – 5:30  K – 1st grade  Ballet 2  Diane  30 minutes
 5:30 – 6:00  2 – 3rd grade  Ballet 2  Diane  30  minutes
 6:00 – 6:30  K – 3rd grade  Tap   2  Diane  30 minutes
 6:30 – 7:00  4th gr up  Tap  2  Diane  30 minutes
 7:00 – 7;45  6th grade up  Ballet 2  Diane  45 minutes
 7:45 – 8:30  4th grade up  Ballet  2  Diane  45  minutes
         
         


Tuesday Room B:  Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
5:00 – 5:30  2 -3rd grade  Jazz 2  Paige  30 minutes
5:30 – 6:00  K – 1st grade  Jazz 2  Paige  30 minutes
6:00 – 6:30   4th gr up  Pre-competition  Paige  30 minutes
6:30 – 7:00  K – 3rd grade  Pre-competition  Paige  30 minutes
7:00 – 7:45  4th  grade up  Jazz  2  Paige  45 minutes
7:45 – 8:30  6th  grade up  Jazz  2  Paige  45 minutes
8:30  Open      
         

..

Wednesday Room A:  Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
4:30- 5:00 Preschool  age 3  Ballet/Tap 1  Deanna   30 minutes
5:00- 5:45 Preschool  4/5  Ballet/Tap 1  Deanna   45 minutes
5:45-6:15 Preschool age 3  Ballet/Tap 1  Deanna   30 minutes
6:15- 7:00 Preschool 4/5  Ballet/Tap 1-2  Deanna   45 minutes
7:00- 8:00 6 – 8 yr olds  Ballet/Tap/Jazz  Deanna   1  hr
8:00 OPEN      
         
         

.
Wednesday Room B:  Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
5:00 – 6:00  2 – 4th grade  Combo: Ballet/Tap/Jazz  Joee  60 minutes
6:00- 7:00  K – 1st grade   Combo: B/T/J  Joee  60 minutes
7:00- 8:15  5th grade up   Combo:  B/T/J  Joee  75 minutes
   OPEN       
         
         
         
         

.

Thursday Room A: Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
4:30 – 5:00  3 yr olds  Ballet/Tap 1  Diane  30 minutes
5:00 – 5:30  K – 2nd grade  Tap 1  Diane  30 minutes
5:30 – 6:00  K – 2nd grade  Ballet 1  Diane  30 minutes
6:00 – 6:30  K – 2nd grade  Jazz  1  Paige  30 minutes
6:30 – 7:00  6th grade up  Tap 1  Paige  30  minutes
7:00 – 7:45  6th grade up  Jazz  Paige  45 minutes
7:45 – 830  6th grade up  Ballet  Paige  45 minutes
         
         
         
         

88.
Thursday Room B:  Based on enrollment

Time Grade Level Class Instructor Length
4:15 – 5:00  4/5 yr olds  Ballet/Tap 1  Paige  45 minutes
5:00 – 5:30  3rd grade up  Tap 1  Paige  30 minutes
5:30 – 6:00  3rd grade up  Jazz 1  Paige  30 minutes
6:00 – 6:30  3rd grade up  Ballet 1  Diane  30 minutes
6:30 – 7:00    Pre Pointe  TA  Joee/Diane  30 minutes
7:00 – 8:15    Int/Adv Ballet  TA  Joee    1  +1/4  hrs
8:15 – 8:45    Adv Variations  Joee  30 minutes
         
         
         

DRill.

IRISH DANCE    Maguire  Academy     832-326-9532 for information

 Sundays from 1 – 4 pm   graded by levels